Gelechiidae - Stävmalar

Gelechiidae (Stävmalar) is a family of micro-moths, in Sweden there is a total of 202 species in this family.

Gelechiinae
Apatetrini
Dactylotula kinkerella
Anomologini
Aristotelia ericinella - Heather Neb
Aristotelia subdecurtella
Aristotelia heliacella
Aristotelia brizella
Chrysoesthia drurella
Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Xystophora carchariella
Xystophora pulveratella
Isophrictis striatella - White-border Neb
Isophrictis anthemidella
Metzneria neuropterella
Metzneria aestivella
Metzneria lappella
Metzneria ehikeella
Metzneria metzneriella
Metzneria aprilella
Metzneria santolinella
Apodia bifractella
Ptocheuusa inopella
Psamathocrita osseella
Argolamprotes micella
Monochroa cytisella - Bracken Neb
Monochroa rumicetella
Monochroa sepicolella
Monochroa tenebrella - Common Plain Neb
Monochroa servella
Monochroa conspersella
Monochroa tetragonella
Monochroa elongella
Monochroa inflexella
Monochroa lutulentella - Black Neb
Monochroa lucidella
Monochroa saltenella
Monochroa palustrella
Monochroa arundinetella
Monochroa suffusella
Monochroa ferrea
Monochroa hornigi
Monochroa niphognatha
Eulamprotes wilkella
Eulamprotes superbella
Eulamprotes unicolorella - Unmarked Neb
Eulamprotes atrella
Eulamprotes plumbella
Bryotropha terrella - Cinereous Groundling
Bryotropha desertella
Bryotropha boreella
Bryotropha galbanella
Bryotropha plantariella
Bryotropha purpurella
Bryotropha senectella
Bryotropha similis
Bryotropha umbrosella
Bryotropha affinis
Teleiodini
Recurvaria nanella - Brindled Groundling
Recurvaria leucatella - Lesser Budmoth
Exoteleia dodecella
Coleotechnites piceaella - Orange Spruce Needleminer
Stenolechia gemmella
Parachronistis albiceps
Teleiodes vulgellus - Common Groundling
Teleiodes wagae
Teleiodes saltuum
Teleiodes luculellus
Teleiodes flavimaculellus
Teleiodes sequax
Carpatolechia decorella
Carpatolechia fugitivella
Carpatolechia alburnella
Carpatolechia notatella
Carpatolechia proximella - Black-speckled Groundling
Carpatolechia epomidella
Pseudotelphusa scalella
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella
Teleiopsis diffinis
Altenia perspersella
Altenia scriptella
Gelechiini
Gelechia rhombella
Gelechia scotinella
Gelechia muscosella - Grey Sallow Groundling
Gelechia sororculella - Dark-striped Groundling
Gelechia sabinellus
Gelechia cuneatella
Gelechia hippophaella
Gelechia nigra
Gelechia turpella
Gelechia sestertiella
Psoricoptera gibbosella - Humped Crest
Psoricoptera speciosella
Mirificarma lentiginosella
Mirificarma mulinella
Chionodes lugubrellus
Chionodes tragicellus
Chionodes luctuellus
Chionodes violaceus
Chionodes holosericellus
Chionodes nubilellus
Chionodes continuellus
Chionodes distinctellus
Chionodes electellus
Chionodes viduellus
Chionodes fumatellus
Chionodes ignorantellus
Aroga velocella
Filatima incomptella
Filatima ukrainica
Neofriseria peliella
Neofriseria singula
Prolita sexpunctella
Prolita solutella
Athrips pruinosellus
Athrips mouffetellus
Athrips amoenellus
Athrips tetrapunctellus
Gnorimoschemini
Gnorimoschema herbichi
Gnorimoschema epithymellum
Gnorimoschema nordlandicolellum
Gnorimoschema valesiellum
Gnorimoschema streliciellum
Scrobipalpopsis petasitis
Scrobipalpa acuminatella - Pointed Groundling
Scrobipalpa proclivella
Scrobipalpa murinella
Scrobipalpa artemisiella - Thyme Moth
Scrobipalpa pauperella
Scrobipalpa clintoni
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Scrobipalpa stangei
Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Scrobipalpa obsoletella
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Scrobipalpula psilella
Scrobipalpula tussilaginis
Scrobipalpula diffluella
Klimeschiopsis kiningerella
Caryocolum fischerellum
Caryocolum tischeriellum
Caryocolum alsinellum
Caryocolum viscariellum
Caryocolum vicinellum
Caryocolum amaurellum
Caryocolum petryi
Caryocolum cauligenellum
Caryocolum schleichi
Caryocolum marmoreum
Caryocolum pullatellum
Caryocolum fraternellum - Mouse-ear Groundling
Caryocolum blandellum
Caryocolum blandelloides
Caryocolum proximum
Caryocolum blandulellum
Caryocolum tricolorellum
Caryocolum junctellum
Caryocolum cassellum
Caryocolum petrophilum
Caryocolum huebneri
Caryocolum kroesmanniellum
Anacampsini
Sophronia semicostella
Sophronia gelidella
Sophronia chilonella
Sophronia humerella
Sophronia sicariella
Stomopteryx remissella
Syncopacma sangiella
Syncopacma cinctella
Syncopacma wormiella
Syncopacma taeniolella - Silver-barred Sober
Syncopacma suecicella
Syncopacma karvoneni
Aproaerema anthyllidellum
Anacampsis populella - Poplar Sober
Anacampsis blattariella
Anacampsis scintillella
Anacampsis temerella
Anacampsis fuscella
Mesophleps silacellus
Chelariini
Anarsia innoxiella - Peach Twig Borer
Anarsia spartiella
Hypatima rhomboidella - Square-spot Crest
Nothris verbascella
Nothris lemniscella
Neofaculta ericetella
Neofaculta infernella
Dichomeridinae
Dichomeris juniperella
Dichomeris marginella - Juniper Webber
Dichomeris derasella
Dichomeris limosella
Dichomeris alacella - Lichen Sober
Dichomeris latipennella
Brachmia dimidiella
Brachmia blandella - Gorse Crest
Brachmia inornatella
Helcystogramma lineolellum
Helcystogramma lutatellum
Helcystogramma rufescens
Acompsia cinerella
Acompsia subpunctella
Pexicopiinae
Pexicopia malvella - Hollyhock Seed Moth
Platyedra subcinerea
Thiotricha subocellea

Lepidoptera.se - Magnus Unger - Contact